Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
8:30 am Sunday Volunteers Undecided Church
8:30 am Worship Service Sanctuary Church
9:30 am Sunday School East Sanctuary Classroom 173
Room 202
Room 203
Room 204
Room 205
Room 208
Sanctuary Classroom 168
Sanctuary Classroom 169
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
9:40 am Middle School Sunday School Youth Room Church
9:45 am Adult Sunday School Fellowship Hall Church
10:40 am Children's Church Large Children's Ministry Room
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
10:45 am Worship Service Sanctuary Church
5:00 pm Deaf Ministry Event Club JC Room Church
6:00 pm Our Redeemer's Church Volleyball Open Gym New Gymnasium Church
School
Mon 2  
Tue 3
6:30 pm Children's Ministry Board Meeting Large Children's Ministry Room Church
7:00 pm Foundation Board Meeting Gathering Grounds School
Church
7:00 pm People Care Meeting Conference Room Church
Wed 4
10:00 am "Finding I AM" Women's Ministry Bible Study Club JC Room
Faith & Family Room
Church
5:00 pm AWANA elective Old Gymnasium School
Church
5:30 pm Wednesday Night Supper Fellowship Hall
Kitchen
Church
6:00 pm AWANA East Sanctuary Classroom 173
Faith & Family Room
Fellowship Hall
Gathering Grounds
Large Children's Ministry Room
New Gymnasium
Old Gymnasium
Room 201
Room 202
Room 203
Room 204
Room 205
Room 206
Room 208
Sanctuary
Sanctuary Classroom 168
Sanctuary Classroom 169
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
6:15 pm "Finding I AM" Women's Ministry Bible Study Room 209
Room 212
Church
6:15 pm 1Peter Class Faith & Family Room Church
6:15 pm True North Middle School Club JC Room
Prayer Room
Room 210
Youth Room
Room 211
Church
8:15 pm True North Senior High New Gymnasium
Youth Room
Church
Thu 5
6:30 pm Worship Service Sanctuary Church
Fri 6
12:00 pm "Finding I AM" Women's Ministry Bible Study 1305 Hiawatha St Church
Sat 7
8:00 am "Finding I AM" Women's Ministry Bible Study Classic Rock Coffee Co. Church
Sun 8
8:30 am Sunday Volunteers Undecided Church
8:30 am Worship Service Sanctuary Church
9:15 am Deaf Ministry Bible Study Our Redeemer's Church Church
9:30 am Sunday School East Sanctuary Classroom 173
Room 202
Room 203
Room 204
Room 205
Room 208
Sanctuary Classroom 168
Sanctuary Classroom 169
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
9:40 am Middle School Sunday School Youth Room Church
9:45 am Adult Sunday School Fellowship Hall Church
10:40 am Children's Church Large Children's Ministry Room
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church