Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
6:30 pm Worship Service Sanctuary Church
Fri 2
5:30 pm Mexico Mission Trip Training Youth Room Church
Sat 3
8:00 am Mexico Mission Trip Training Youth Room Church
11:00 am Deidra Brown Funeral Fellowship Hall
Faith & Family Room
Sanctuary
Church
Sun 4
7:30 am Sunday Volunteers Our Redeemer's Church Church
8:30 am Worship Service Sanctuary Church
9:30 am Sunday School East Sanctuary Classroom 173
Room 202
Room 203
Room 204
Room 205
Room 208
Sanctuary Classroom 168
Sanctuary Classroom 169
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
9:40 am Middle School Sunday School Youth Room Church
9:45 am Adult Sunday School Faith & Family Room Church
10:40 am Children's Church & Joy Club Large Children's Ministry Room
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
10:45 am Worship Service Sanctuary Church
6:30 pm Young Adult Bible Study Youth Room Church
School
Mon 5  
Tue 6
6:30 pm Children's Ministry Board Meeting Large Children's Ministry Room Church
7:00 pm People Care Meeting Conference Room Church
Wed 7
5:30 pm Wednesday Night Supper Fellowship Hall
Kitchen
Church
6:00 pm AWANA East Sanctuary Classroom 173
Faith & Family Room
Fellowship Hall
Gathering Grounds
Large Children's Ministry Room
New Gymnasium
Old Gymnasium
Room 201
Room 202
Room 203
Room 204
Room 205
Room 206
Room 208
Sanctuary
Sanctuary Classroom 168
Sanctuary Classroom 169
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
6:15 pm True North Middle School Club JC Room
Prayer Room
Room 210
Youth Room
Room 211
Church
6:30 pm Choir Rehearsal Music Room (Behind Sanctuary) Church
6:30 pm Church Annual Meeting Sanctuary Church
8:15 pm True North Senior High Youth Room
New Gymnasium
Church
Thu 8
6:30 pm Worship Service Sanctuary Church
Fri 9  
Sat 10  
Sun 11
7:30 am Sunday Volunteers Our Redeemer's Church Church
8:30 am Worship Service Sanctuary Church
9:15 am Deaf Ministry Bible Study Our Redeemer's Church Church
9:30 am Sunday School East Sanctuary Classroom 173
Room 202
Room 203
Room 204
Room 205
Room 208
Sanctuary Classroom 168
Sanctuary Classroom 169
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
9:40 am Middle School Sunday School Youth Room Church
9:45 am Adult Sunday School Faith & Family Room Church
10:40 am Children's Church & Joy Club Large Children's Ministry Room
Small Children's Ministry Room
Church
10:45 am Worship Service Sanctuary Church
11:00 am True North Mexico Fundraiser Fellowship Hall Church